Legal notice

In this Legal Notice, the User can find all the information related to the legal conditions that define the relationships between the users and the person in charge of the website accessible using the URL www.leadmee.com (hereinafter, the Website) and made available by LEADMEE S.L. for the internet users. The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, all users of the Website must carefully read this Legal Notice every time they open this website, since the text could be modified at the discretion of the owner of the Website, or because of a Legislative, Jurisprudential or Business Change.

1.- INFORMATION OF THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE

Name of the Owner: LEADMEE S.L.
Registered office: Road from Vilassar de Mar a Argentona, km 1.45, 8349. Cabrera de Mar, BARCELONA
C.I.F.: B67184036
Email: moc.eemdael@ofni
Registry data: Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona; Volume 46341, Folio 155, Sheet B 516972; Registration with CIF: B67184036

LEADMEE S.L., is responsible for the Website and is committed to complying with all national and European requirements that regulate the use of personal data of users.

This Website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of all personal data provided to us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of July 11 (LSSI-CE)

2.- PURPOSE

The Website facilitates its users access to information and services provided by LEADMEE S.L. to those people or organizations interested in them.

The access and use of the Website attributes the condition of user of the Website (hereinafter, the "User") and implies the acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice as well as its modifications. The provision of the Website service has a limited duration only when the User is connected to the Website or is using any of the services provided. Therefore, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions in which it intends to use the Website, since this and the conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may suffer modifications

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

  • 3.1.- Free access and use of the website. Access to this website is free for its users except for the cost of their internet services.
  • 3.2.- User registration. In general, the access and use of the website doesn’t require a prior subscription or registration for its users.
  • 3.3.- Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

In the case of children under thirteen, the consent of parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case, will be stored data of minors related to their professional, economic situation or to the privacy of other family members, without consent. If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you must not register as a user.

In this website the personal data of the users is respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

4.- CONTENTS OF THE WEBSITE

The language used by the owner on the website will be Spanish. LEADMEE S.L. is not responsible for the lack of understanding of the language of the website by the user, or its consequences.

LEADMEE S.L. may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the Website, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that this may cause to the users.

It’s prohibited to use the contents of the website to promote, contract or disseminate advertising or information of third parties without the authorization of LEADMEE S.L., nor send advertising or information using the services or information made available to the users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

Links or hyperlinks incorporated by third parties in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, not being able to manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or illicit actions in against LEADMEE S.L.

5.- SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user may be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to LEADMEE S.L., assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data.

6.- LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Both the access to the website and the non-consensual use of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the person who carries it out. LEADMEE S.L. shall not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use. LEADMEE S.L. is not responsible for security errors, which may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, as a consequence of:

  • - the presence of a virus in the user's computer that is used for the connection to the services and contents of the web.
  • - a malfunction of the browser.
  • - and/or the use of non-updated versions thereof.

LEADMEE S.L. is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated in the website. LEADMEE S.L. doesn’t guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is responsible for the contents or services to which the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of these websites.

LEADMEE S.L. won’t be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate the computer systems or equipment of users when accessing the Website or other Websites that can been accessed through links on this website.

7.- USE OF “COOKIES”

The Website may use cookies or similar technologies that will be governed by the provisions of the Cookies Policy, accessible at all times and respecting the confidentiality and privacy of the user, being an integral part of this Legal Notice.

8.- NAVIGATION

Internet servers may collect non-identifiable data, which may include, IP addresses, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Your IP address will be automatically stored in access logs and with the sole purpose of allowing Internet traffic, being necessary for your computer to provide this IP address when you browse the Internet so that communications can be made. Likewise, the IP address can be used to make statistics, in an anonymous way, about the number of visitors to this website and their origin, in a completely transparent way to your navigation.

9.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The user acknowledges and accepts that all the contents and/or any other elements of the website are owned by LEADMEE S.L., and undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by LEADMEE S.L. and/or from third parties. Any use of the web or its contents must have an exclusively particular character.

It’s reserved exclusively to LEADMEE S.L., any other use that supposes the copy, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the web, for which no user can carry out these actions without the prior written authorization of LEADMEE S.L..

10.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice will be interpreted and governed in accordance with the Spanish legislation. LEADMEE S.L. and its users, expressly waiving any other forum that may correspond to them, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user's address for any dispute that may arise from access or use of the website. In the event that the user has his domicile outside Spain, LEADMEE S.L. and the user, submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts of BARCELONA.